waschen model in German conjugation

X
Conjugate

Ending : -aschen

Double conjugation for the verb "wachsen" and its compounds: 1) Regular: "ich wachse" / "ich wachste" / "gewachst". 2) Irregular: there is a vowel change in the stem of Present tense ("ich wachse"), the stem of Preterite ("ich wuchs") and the stem of Past Participle ("gewachsen").

To see other models, refer to Model Table

This page is designed to help you learn German verb conjugations.

Based on the ending, you can identify features that different verbs have in common. Click on the verbs above to see their conjugation tables and explore their conjugation patterns.

Advertising
Advertising